Premier Series Information

Invitation-only 12u, 14u, 16u and 18u program for A-Level Teams only

  • 2019 Softball Newsletter
  • Select Group of up to 10 teams in each age group
  • Wednesday night schedule to allow preparation for tournament play
  • 10-game schedule (5 double-headers) plus FREE KAA Tournament
    • 8 game guarantee
    • 12u & 14u-Opening Night: Wednesday April 3rd, continuing thru May 23rd
    • 16u & 18u: Opening Night: Wednesday May 29th; continuing over 6 weeks
    • June 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th, and July 10th
      • This includes one bye-week
  • Teams are selected based on the following criteria:
    • Registered as an ‘A Level’ team with USA Softball in 2018
    • Qualified for A-level Nationals tournament
    • Top finish at a local USA Softball tournament
  • Registration fee includes: 
    • Team’s USA Softball sanction fee
    • Team Liability & Secondary Medical Insurance
    • Game balls for league games
    • 4 Free Practice fields (1 timeslot/team/week) in March
    • League fee must be paid in full prior to reserving fields
    • Registration Deadline - January 25, 2019

2019 Softball Division Supervisors

 

Register Now

Premier Series Schedules

Schedules / Schedule for Softball 18U Premier

DateHome AwayLocation
35Wednesday, May 29, 2019 6:00 PM St Louis ILLUSIONS (Bergman) vs St. Louis Fusion-Green (Green) Field 1
35Wednesday, May 29, 2019 6:00 PM Louisville Lady Sluggers (Swiderski) vs JEFFCO XPRESS 2000 (CHARLEVILLE) Field 3
35Wednesday, May 29, 2019 6:00 PM Missouri Bombers 16U (Bombers 16U) vs STL Comets (Beatty) Field 8
35Wednesday, May 29, 2019 7:30 PM JEFFCO XPRESS 2000 (CHARLEVILLE) vs Missouri Bombers 16U (Bombers 16U) Field 8
35Wednesday, May 29, 2019 7:30 PM STL Comets (Beatty) vs Louisville Lady Sluggers (Swiderski) Field 3
35Wednesday, May 29, 2019 7:30 PM Missouri Fury Gold 01 (Stocker) vs St. Louis Stix 2000 (Byington) Field 1
35Wednesday, May 29, 2019 9:00 PM St. Louis Stix 2000 (Byington) vs St Louis ILLUSIONS (Bergman) Field 1
35Wednesday, May 29, 2019 9:00 PM Missouri Bombers 16U (Bombers 16U) vs Louisville Lady Sluggers (Swiderski) Field 8
35Wednesday, May 29, 2019 9:00 PM St. Louis Fusion-Green (Green) vs Missouri Fury Gold 01 (Stocker) Field 3
36Wednesday, June 05, 2019 6:00 PM St. Louis Fusion-Green (Green) vs St. Louis Stix 2000 (Byington) Field 1
36Wednesday, June 05, 2019 6:00 PM JEFFCO XPRESS 2000 (CHARLEVILLE) vs STL Comets (Beatty) Field 2
36Wednesday, June 05, 2019 6:00 PM St. Louis Prospects Academy - Hansen (Hansen) vs Missouri Fury Gold 01 (Stocker) Field 3
36Wednesday, June 05, 2019 7:30 PM St. Louis Prospects 02 (Holdenried) vs St. Louis Fusion-Green (Green) Field 1
36Wednesday, June 05, 2019 7:30 PM Missouri Fury Gold 01 (Stocker) vs JEFFCO XPRESS 2000 (CHARLEVILLE) Field 2
36Wednesday, June 05, 2019 7:30 PM STL Comets (Beatty) vs St. Louis Prospects Academy - Hansen (Hansen) Field 3
36Wednesday, June 05, 2019 9:00 PM St. Louis Stix 2000 (Byington) vs St. Louis Prospects 02 (Holdenried) Field 1
37Wednesday, June 12, 2019 6:00 PM St. Louis Prospects Academy - Hansen (Hansen) vs St. Louis Stix 2000 (Byington) Field 2
37Wednesday, June 12, 2019 6:00 PM JEFFCO XPRESS 2000 (CHARLEVILLE) vs Missouri Bombers 16U (Bombers 16U) Field 1
37Wednesday, June 12, 2019 6:00 PM St. Louis Prospects 02 (Holdenried) vs St. Louis Fusion-Green (Green) Field 3
37Wednesday, June 12, 2019 7:30 PM St. Louis Stix 2000 (Byington) vs JEFFCO XPRESS 2000 (CHARLEVILLE) Field 1
37Wednesday, June 12, 2019 7:30 PM Missouri Bombers 16U (Bombers 16U) vs St. Louis Prospects Academy - Hansen (Hansen) Field 2
37Wednesday, June 12, 2019 7:30 PM St Louis ILLUSIONS (Bergman) vs St. Louis Prospects 02 (Holdenried) Field 3
37Wednesday, June 12, 2019 9:00 PM St. Louis Fusion-Green (Green) vs St Louis ILLUSIONS (Bergman) Field 3
38Wednesday, June 19, 2019 6:00 PM JEFFCO XPRESS 2000 (CHARLEVILLE) vs St. Louis Prospects Academy - Hansen (Hansen) Field 2
38Wednesday, June 19, 2019 6:00 PM STL Comets (Beatty) vs St. Louis Stix 2000 (Byington) Field 3
38Wednesday, June 19, 2019 6:00 PM Louisville Lady Sluggers (Swiderski) vs St Louis ILLUSIONS (Bergman) Field 1
38Wednesday, June 19, 2019 7:30 PM St. Louis Prospects 02 (Holdenried) vs JEFFCO XPRESS 2000 (CHARLEVILLE) Field 2
38Wednesday, June 19, 2019 7:30 PM Missouri Fury Gold 01 (Stocker) vs Louisville Lady Sluggers (Swiderski) Field 1
38Wednesday, June 19, 2019 7:30 PM Missouri Bombers 16U (Bombers 16U) vs STL Comets (Beatty) Field 3
38Wednesday, June 19, 2019 9:00 PM St. Louis Prospects Academy - Hansen (Hansen) vs St. Louis Prospects 02 (Holdenried) Field 2
38Wednesday, June 19, 2019 9:00 PM St Louis ILLUSIONS (Bergman) vs Missouri Fury Gold 01 (Stocker) Field 1
38Wednesday, June 19, 2019 9:00 PM St. Louis Stix 2000 (Byington) vs Missouri Bombers 16U (Bombers 16U) Field 3
39Wednesday, June 26, 2019 6:00 PM Missouri Fury Gold 01 (Stocker) vs St. Louis Stix 2000 (Byington) Field 3
39Wednesday, June 26, 2019 6:00 PM St Louis ILLUSIONS (Bergman) vs Missouri Bombers 16U (Bombers 16U) Field 1
39Wednesday, June 26, 2019 6:00 PM St. Louis Fusion-Green (Green) vs Louisville Lady Sluggers (Swiderski) Field 2
39Wednesday, June 26, 2019 7:30 PM St. Louis Prospects Academy - Hansen (Hansen) vs St. Louis Fusion-Green (Green) Field 2
39Wednesday, June 26, 2019 7:30 PM St. Louis Prospects 02 (Holdenried) vs St Louis ILLUSIONS (Bergman) Field 1
39Wednesday, June 26, 2019 7:30 PM STL Comets (Beatty) vs Missouri Fury Gold 01 (Stocker) Field 3
39Wednesday, June 26, 2019 9:00 PM Louisville Lady Sluggers (Swiderski) vs St. Louis Prospects Academy - Hansen (Hansen) Field 2
39Wednesday, June 26, 2019 9:00 PM St. Louis Stix 2000 (Byington) vs STL Comets (Beatty) Field 3
39Wednesday, June 26, 2019 9:00 PM Missouri Bombers 16U (Bombers 16U) vs St. Louis Prospects 02 (Holdenried) Field 1
41Wednesday, July 10, 2019 6:00 PM STL Comets (Beatty) vs St. Louis Prospects Academy - Hansen (Hansen) Field 1
41Wednesday, July 10, 2019 6:00 PM JEFFCO XPRESS 2000 (CHARLEVILLE) vs Missouri Bombers 16U (Bombers 16U) Field 2
41Wednesday, July 10, 2019 6:00 PM St. Louis Fusion-Green (Green) vs Louisville Lady Sluggers (Swiderski) Field 3
41Wednesday, July 10, 2019 6:00 PM Missouri Fury Gold 01 (Stocker) vs St. Louis Prospects 02 (Holdenried) Field 8
41Wednesday, July 10, 2019 7:30 PM St. Louis Stix 2000 (Byington) vs STL Comets (Beatty) Field 1
41Wednesday, July 10, 2019 7:30 PM St. Louis Prospects Academy - Hansen (Hansen) vs JEFFCO XPRESS 2000 (CHARLEVILLE) Field 2
41Wednesday, July 10, 2019 7:30 PM St. Louis Prospects 02 (Holdenried) vs St. Louis Fusion-Green (Green) Field 3
41Wednesday, July 10, 2019 7:30 PM Louisville Lady Sluggers (Swiderski) vs Missouri Fury Gold 01 (Stocker) Field 8
41Wednesday, July 10, 2019 9:00 PM Louisville Lady Sluggers (Swiderski) vs St. Louis Prospects 02 (Holdenried) Field 3
41Wednesday, July 10, 2019 9:00 PM Missouri Bombers 16U (Bombers 16U) vs St. Louis Stix 2000 (Byington) Field 1

16U Premier Standings

18U Premier Standings

Media