High School Feeder League Information

This High School Softball Feeder League was created to provide a structured, positive and competitive softball environment for all teams and players.

2018 Feeder League News release for HS ADs and Coaches

  • League Plays double headers on Sundays
  • Two Divisions. Ten Games. One Tournament.
  • Two Grade DIVISIONS: 6th/7th Grade 8th Grade
  • 10-game schedule PLUS End of Season Tournament
    • Kicks off August 26th
  •  League fee: $950 

 

FIND A FEEDER TEAM IN YOUR AREA

2018 6th/7th Grade Feeder League Schedule PDF 

2018 8th Grade Feeder League Schedule PDF

 

High School Feeder League Schedules

Schedules / Schedule for Softball 8th Grade HS Feeder

DateHome AwayLocation
9Sunday, August 26, 2018 8:00 AM MRH Jr. Blue Devils (Vasey) 2 - 15 Rockwood Summit Jr. Falcons (Ulsas) Field 1
9Sunday, August 26, 2018 8:00 AM Parkway North Jr. Vikings (Finley) 1 - 11 Eureka Jr. Wildcats (George) (George) Field 4
9Sunday, August 26, 2018 8:00 AM Hillsboro Jr Hawks (Hilton) 12 - 0 Pattonville Jr. Pirates (Schrumpf) Field 8
9Sunday, August 26, 2018 9:30 AM Union Jr. Ladycats 8th (Gilbert) 10 - 5 MRH Jr. Blue Devils (Vasey) Field 1
9Sunday, August 26, 2018 9:30 AM Eureka Jr. Wildcats (George) (George) 5 - 4 Oakville Jr. Tigers (Politte) Field 4
9Sunday, August 26, 2018 9:30 AM Festus Jr. Tigers (Vaughn) 3 - 16 Hillsboro Jr Hawks (Hilton) Field 8
9Sunday, August 26, 2018 11:00 AM Rockwood Summit Jr. Falcons (Ulsas) 13 - 1 Mehlville-Lindbergh-Bayliss Combo (Goebel) Field 1
9Sunday, August 26, 2018 11:00 AM Oakville Jr. Tigers (Politte) 15 - 0 Parkway North Jr. Vikings (Finley) Field 4
9Sunday, August 26, 2018 11:00 AM Pattonville Jr. Pirates (Schrumpf) 8 - 8 Festus Jr. Tigers (Vaughn) Field 8
9Sunday, August 26, 2018 12:30 PM Mehlville-Lindbergh-Bayliss Combo (Goebel) 0 - 12 Union Jr. Ladycats 8th (Gilbert) Field 1
9Sunday, August 26, 2018 12:30 PM Webster Groves Jr Statesmen (Sanders) 2 - 16 Parkway South Jr. Patriots (Jumps) Field 4
9Sunday, August 26, 2018 12:30 PM Parkway West Jr. Longhorns (Livak) 0 - 13 Seckman Jr. Jaguars 8th (Grasso) Field 8
9Sunday, August 26, 2018 2:00 PM Kirkwood Jr Pioneers (Butler) 2 - 9 Fox Jr. Warriors (Hart) Field 1
9Sunday, August 26, 2018 2:00 PM Lafayette Jr. Lancers (Kraemer) (KRAEMER) 10 - 6 Webster Groves Jr Statesmen (Sanders) Field 4
9Sunday, August 26, 2018 2:00 PM Eureka Jr. Wildcats (Beatty) (Beatty) 12 - 0 Parkway West Jr. Longhorns (Livak) Field 8
9Sunday, August 26, 2018 3:30 PM Marquette Jr Mustangs (Ozersky) 6 - 5 Kirkwood Jr Pioneers (Butler) Field 1
9Sunday, August 26, 2018 3:30 PM Parkway South Jr. Patriots (Jumps) 6 - 0 Washington High School Jr. Blue Jays (holtmeyer) Field 4
9Sunday, August 26, 2018 3:30 PM Seckman Jr. Jaguars 8th (Grasso) 0 - 1 Eureka Jr. Wildcats (Beatty) (Beatty) Field 8
9Sunday, August 26, 2018 5:00 PM Fox Jr. Warriors (Hart) 9 - 6 Marquette Jr Mustangs (Ozersky) Field 1
9Sunday, August 26, 2018 5:00 PM Washington High School Jr. Blue Jays (holtmeyer) 10 - 0 Lafayette Jr. Lancers (Kraemer) (KRAEMER) Field 4
11Sunday, September 09, 2018 8:00 AM Seckman Jr. Jaguars 8th (Grasso) vs Kirkwood Jr Pioneers (Butler) Field 1
11Sunday, September 09, 2018 8:00 AM Parkway West Jr. Longhorns (Livak) vs Fox Jr. Warriors (Hart) Field 4
11Sunday, September 09, 2018 8:00 AM Marquette Jr Mustangs (Ozersky) vs Washington High School Jr. Blue Jays (holtmeyer) Field 8
11Sunday, September 09, 2018 9:30 AM Parkway South Jr. Patriots (Jumps) vs Seckman Jr. Jaguars 8th (Grasso) Field 1
11Sunday, September 09, 2018 9:30 AM Lafayette Jr. Lancers (Kraemer) (KRAEMER) vs Parkway West Jr. Longhorns (Livak) Field 4
11Sunday, September 09, 2018 9:30 AM Webster Groves Jr Statesmen (Sanders) vs Marquette Jr Mustangs (Ozersky) Field 8
11Sunday, September 09, 2018 11:00 AM Kirkwood Jr Pioneers (Butler) vs Parkway South Jr. Patriots (Jumps) Field 1
11Sunday, September 09, 2018 11:00 AM Fox Jr. Warriors (Hart) vs Eureka Jr. Wildcats (Beatty) (Beatty) Field 4
11Sunday, September 09, 2018 11:00 AM Washington High School Jr. Blue Jays (holtmeyer) vs Webster Groves Jr Statesmen (Sanders) Field 8
11Sunday, September 09, 2018 12:30 PM Hillsboro Jr Hawks (Hilton) vs Oakville Jr. Tigers (Politte) Field 1
11Sunday, September 09, 2018 12:30 PM Eureka Jr. Wildcats (Beatty) (Beatty) vs Lafayette Jr. Lancers (Kraemer) (KRAEMER) Field 4
11Sunday, September 09, 2018 12:30 PM Eureka Jr. Wildcats (George) (George) vs MRH Jr. Blue Devils (Vasey) Field 8
11Sunday, September 09, 2018 2:00 PM Rockwood Summit Jr. Falcons (Ulsas) vs Hillsboro Jr Hawks (Hilton) Field 1
11Sunday, September 09, 2018 2:00 PM Parkway North Jr. Vikings (Finley) vs Mehlville-Lindbergh-Bayliss Combo (Goebel) Field 4
11Sunday, September 09, 2018 2:00 PM Festus Jr. Tigers (Vaughn) vs Eureka Jr. Wildcats (George) (George) Field 8
11Sunday, September 09, 2018 3:30 PM Oakville Jr. Tigers (Politte) vs Union Jr. Ladycats 8th (Gilbert) Field 1
11Sunday, September 09, 2018 3:30 PM Pattonville Jr. Pirates (Schrumpf) vs Parkway North Jr. Vikings (Finley) Field 4
11Sunday, September 09, 2018 3:30 PM MRH Jr. Blue Devils (Vasey) vs Festus Jr. Tigers (Vaughn) Field 8
11Sunday, September 09, 2018 5:00 PM Union Jr. Ladycats 8th (Gilbert) vs Rockwood Summit Jr. Falcons (Ulsas) Field 1
11Sunday, September 09, 2018 5:00 PM Mehlville-Lindbergh-Bayliss Combo (Goebel) vs Pattonville Jr. Pirates (Schrumpf) Field 4
12Sunday, September 16, 2018 8:00 AM Hillsboro Jr Hawks (Hilton) 11 - 7 MRH Jr. Blue Devils (Vasey) Field 1
12Sunday, September 16, 2018 8:00 AM Festus Jr. Tigers (Vaughn) 3 - 7 Oakville Jr. Tigers (Politte) Field 4
12Sunday, September 16, 2018 8:00 AM Eureka Jr. Wildcats (George) (George) 5 - 0 Rockwood Summit Jr. Falcons (Ulsas) Field 8
12Sunday, September 16, 2018 9:30 AM Union Jr. Ladycats 8th (Gilbert) 0 - 16 Hillsboro Jr Hawks (Hilton) Field 1
12Sunday, September 16, 2018 9:30 AM Mehlville-Lindbergh-Bayliss Combo (Goebel) 3 - 11 Festus Jr. Tigers (Vaughn) Field 4
12Sunday, September 16, 2018 9:30 AM Rockwood Summit Jr. Falcons (Ulsas) 5 - 4 Pattonville Jr. Pirates (Schrumpf) Field 8
12Sunday, September 16, 2018 11:00 AM MRH Jr. Blue Devils (Vasey) 12 - 19 Parkway North Jr. Vikings (Finley) Field 1
12Sunday, September 16, 2018 11:00 AM Oakville Jr. Tigers (Politte) 8 - 2 Mehlville-Lindbergh-Bayliss Combo (Goebel) Field 4
12Sunday, September 16, 2018 11:00 AM Pattonville Jr. Pirates (Schrumpf) 0 - 12 Eureka Jr. Wildcats (George) (George) Field 8
12Sunday, September 16, 2018 12:30 PM Parkway North Jr. Vikings (Finley) 10 - 9 Union Jr. Ladycats 8th (Gilbert) Field 1
12Sunday, September 16, 2018 12:30 PM Washington High School Jr. Blue Jays (holtmeyer) 2 - 5 Fox Jr. Warriors (Hart) Field 4
12Sunday, September 16, 2018 12:30 PM Kirkwood Jr Pioneers (Butler) 13 - 1 Webster Groves Jr Statesmen (Sanders) Field 8
12Sunday, September 16, 2018 2:00 PM Parkway West Jr. Longhorns (Livak) 2 - 19 Parkway South Jr. Patriots (Jumps) Field 1
12Sunday, September 16, 2018 2:00 PM Seckman Jr. Jaguars 8th (Grasso) 9 - 0 Washington High School Jr. Blue Jays (holtmeyer) Field 4
12Sunday, September 16, 2018 2:00 PM Eureka Jr. Wildcats (Beatty) (Beatty) 9 - 1 Kirkwood Jr Pioneers (Butler) Field 8
12Sunday, September 16, 2018 3:30 PM Webster Groves Jr Statesmen (Sanders) 0 - 19 Eureka Jr. Wildcats (Beatty) (Beatty) Field 8
12Sunday, September 16, 2018 3:30 PM Fox Jr. Warriors (Hart) 16 - 0 Lafayette Jr. Lancers (Kraemer) (KRAEMER) Field 4
12Sunday, September 16, 2018 3:30 PM Marquette Jr Mustangs (Ozersky) 9 - 0 Parkway West Jr. Longhorns (Livak) Field 1
12Sunday, September 16, 2018 5:00 PM Parkway South Jr. Patriots (Jumps) 2 - 1 Marquette Jr Mustangs (Ozersky) Field 1
12Sunday, September 16, 2018 5:00 PM Lafayette Jr. Lancers (Kraemer) (KRAEMER) 5 - 8 Seckman Jr. Jaguars 8th (Grasso) Field 4
13Sunday, September 23, 2018 8:00 AM Kirkwood Jr Pioneers (Butler) vs Lafayette Jr. Lancers (Kraemer) (KRAEMER) Field 1
13Sunday, September 23, 2018 8:00 AM Parkway South Jr. Patriots (Jumps) vs Fox Jr. Warriors (Hart) Field 4
13Sunday, September 23, 2018 8:00 AM Webster Groves Jr Statesmen (Sanders) vs Parkway West Jr. Longhorns (Livak) Field 8
13Sunday, September 23, 2018 9:30 AM Washington High School Jr. Blue Jays (holtmeyer) vs Kirkwood Jr Pioneers (Butler) Field 1
13Sunday, September 23, 2018 9:30 AM Eureka Jr. Wildcats (Beatty) (Beatty) vs Parkway South Jr. Patriots (Jumps) Field 4
13Sunday, September 23, 2018 9:30 AM Seckman Jr. Jaguars 8th (Grasso) vs Webster Groves Jr Statesmen (Sanders) Field 8
13Sunday, September 23, 2018 11:00 AM Fox Jr. Warriors (Hart) vs Seckman Jr. Jaguars 8th (Grasso) Field 8
13Sunday, September 23, 2018 11:00 AM Lafayette Jr. Lancers (Kraemer) (KRAEMER) vs Marquette Jr Mustangs (Ozersky) Field 4
13Sunday, September 23, 2018 11:00 AM Parkway West Jr. Longhorns (Livak) vs Washington High School Jr. Blue Jays (holtmeyer) Field 1
13Sunday, September 23, 2018 11:00 AM Webster Groves Jr Statesmen (Sanders) vs Eureka Jr. Wildcats (Beatty) (Beatty) Field 13
13Sunday, September 23, 2018 11:00 AM Parkway North Jr. Vikings (Finley) vs Mehlville-Lindbergh-Bayliss Combo (Goebel) Field 14
13Sunday, September 23, 2018 11:00 AM Parkway North Jr. Vikings (Finley) vs Mehlville-Lindbergh-Bayliss Combo (Goebel) Field 14
13Sunday, September 23, 2018 12:30 PM Eureka Jr. Wildcats (George) (George) vs Hillsboro Jr Hawks (Hilton) Field 1
13Sunday, September 23, 2018 12:30 PM Marquette Jr Mustangs (Ozersky) vs Eureka Jr. Wildcats (Beatty) (Beatty) Field 4
13Sunday, September 23, 2018 12:30 PM Parkway North Jr. Vikings (Finley) vs Rockwood Summit Jr. Falcons (Ulsas) Field 8
13Sunday, September 23, 2018 12:30 PM Seckman Jr. Jaguars 8th (Grasso) vs Kirkwood Jr Pioneers (Butler) Field 13
13Sunday, September 23, 2018 12:30 PM Festus Jr. Tigers (Vaughn) vs MRH Jr. Blue Devils (Vasey) Field 14
13Sunday, September 23, 2018 2:00 PM Union Jr. Ladycats 8th (Gilbert) vs Eureka Jr. Wildcats (George) (George) Field 1
13Sunday, September 23, 2018 2:00 PM Mehlville-Lindbergh-Bayliss Combo (Goebel) vs MRH Jr. Blue Devils (Vasey) Field 4
13Sunday, September 23, 2018 2:00 PM Rockwood Summit Jr. Falcons (Ulsas) vs Festus Jr. Tigers (Vaughn) Field 8
13Sunday, September 23, 2018 2:00 PM Hillsboro Jr Hawks (Hilton) vs Oakville Jr. Tigers (Politte) Field 13
13Sunday, September 23, 2018 2:00 PM Washington High School Jr. Blue Jays (holtmeyer) vs Pattonville Jr. Pirates (Schrumpf) Field 14
13Sunday, September 23, 2018 3:30 PM Hillsboro Jr Hawks (Hilton) vs Mehlville-Lindbergh-Bayliss Combo (Goebel) Field 1
13Sunday, September 23, 2018 3:30 PM Oakville Jr. Tigers (Politte) vs Pattonville Jr. Pirates (Schrumpf) Field 4
13Sunday, September 23, 2018 3:30 PM Festus Jr. Tigers (Vaughn) vs Parkway North Jr. Vikings (Finley) Field 8
13Sunday, September 23, 2018 3:30 PM Eureka Jr. Wildcats (George) (George) vs Marquette Jr Mustangs (Ozersky) Field 13
13Sunday, September 23, 2018 3:30 PM Rockwood Summit Jr. Falcons (Ulsas) vs Union Jr. Ladycats 8th (Gilbert) Field 14
13Sunday, September 23, 2018 5:00 PM Pattonville Jr. Pirates (Schrumpf) vs Union Jr. Ladycats 8th (Gilbert) Field 1
13Sunday, September 23, 2018 5:00 PM MRH Jr. Blue Devils (Vasey) vs Oakville Jr. Tigers (Politte) Field 4
14Sunday, September 30, 2018 8:00 AM Oakville Jr. Tigers (Politte) vs Rockwood Summit Jr. Falcons (Ulsas) Field 1
14Sunday, September 30, 2018 8:00 AM Eureka Jr. Wildcats (George) (George) vs Mehlville-Lindbergh-Bayliss Combo (Goebel) Field 4
14Sunday, September 30, 2018 8:00 AM MRH Jr. Blue Devils (Vasey) vs Pattonville Jr. Pirates (Schrumpf) Field 8
14Sunday, September 30, 2018 9:30 AM Marquette Jr Mustangs (Ozersky) vs Oakville Jr. Tigers (Politte) Field 1
14Sunday, September 30, 2018 9:30 AM Fox Jr. Warriors (Hart) vs Eureka Jr. Wildcats (George) (George) Field 4
14Sunday, September 30, 2018 9:30 AM Parkway South Jr. Patriots (Jumps) vs MRH Jr. Blue Devils (Vasey) Field 8
14Sunday, September 30, 2018 11:00 AM Rockwood Summit Jr. Falcons (Ulsas) vs Lafayette Jr. Lancers (Kraemer) (KRAEMER) Field 1
14Sunday, September 30, 2018 11:00 AM Mehlville-Lindbergh-Bayliss Combo (Goebel) vs Webster Groves Jr Statesmen (Sanders) Field 4
14Sunday, September 30, 2018 11:00 AM Pattonville Jr. Pirates (Schrumpf) vs Seckman Jr. Jaguars 8th (Grasso) Field 8
14Sunday, September 30, 2018 12:30 PM Hillsboro Jr Hawks (Hilton) vs Parkway North Jr. Vikings (Finley) Field 1
14Sunday, September 30, 2018 12:30 PM Webster Groves Jr Statesmen (Sanders) vs Fox Jr. Warriors (Hart) Field 4
14Sunday, September 30, 2018 12:30 PM Seckman Jr. Jaguars 8th (Grasso) vs Marquette Jr Mustangs (Ozersky) Field 8
14Sunday, September 30, 2018 2:00 PM Parkway North Jr. Vikings (Finley) vs Kirkwood Jr Pioneers (Butler) Field 1
14Sunday, September 30, 2018 2:00 PM Festus Jr. Tigers (Vaughn) vs Union Jr. Ladycats 8th (Gilbert) Field 4
14Sunday, September 30, 2018 2:00 PM Lafayette Jr. Lancers (Kraemer) (KRAEMER) vs Parkway South Jr. Patriots (Jumps) Field 8
14Sunday, September 30, 2018 3:30 PM Parkway West Jr. Longhorns (Livak) vs Hillsboro Jr Hawks (Hilton) Field 1
14Sunday, September 30, 2018 3:30 PM Eureka Jr. Wildcats (Beatty) (Beatty) vs Festus Jr. Tigers (Vaughn) Field 4
14Sunday, September 30, 2018 3:30 PM Union Jr. Ladycats 8th (Gilbert) vs Washington High School Jr. Blue Jays (holtmeyer) Field 8
14Sunday, September 30, 2018 5:00 PM Kirkwood Jr Pioneers (Butler) vs Parkway West Jr. Longhorns (Livak) Field 1
14Sunday, September 30, 2018 5:00 PM Washington High School Jr. Blue Jays (holtmeyer) vs Eureka Jr. Wildcats (Beatty) (Beatty) Field 4

Media