Premier League Information

Invitation-only 16u and 18u league for A-Level Teams only

  • Select Group of up to 13 teams
  • Wednesday night league to allow preparation for tournament play
  • 10-game schedule (5 double-headers) plus FREE KAA Tournament
    • 8 game guarantee
    • Opening Night: Wednesday May 30th; continuing for 5 weeks
    • June 6th, 13th, 20st, 27th, and July 11th
      • This includes one bye-week
  • Teams are selected based on the following criteria:
    • Registered as an ‘A Level’ team with USA Softball in 2017
    • Qualified for A-level Nationals tournament
    • Top finish at a local USA Softball tournament
  • League fee includes: 
    • Team’s ASA/USA Softball sanction fee
    • Team Liability & Secondary Medical Insurance
    • Game balls for league games
    • 4 Free Practice fields (1 timeslot/team/week) in March
    • League fee must be paid in full prior to reserving fields

2018 Softball Division Supervisors

Premier League Schedules

Schedules / Schedule for Softball 18U Premier

DateHome AwayLocation
35Wednesday, May 23, 2018 6:30 PM St Louis ILLUSIONS (Bergman) 2 - 9 Louisville Lady Sluggers (Swiderski) Field 3
35Wednesday, May 23, 2018 6:30 PM Midwest Blaze (Vordtriede) 1 - 9 St Louis Chaos- Mohan (Clack) Field 6
35Wednesday, May 23, 2018 8:00 PM Tribe 18u (Thomas) 7 - 7 Missouri Fury Gold 01 (Langdon) Field 6
35Wednesday, May 23, 2018 8:00 PM STL Crushers-Howard (Howard) 0 - 9 Louisville Lady Sluggers (Swiderski) Field 3
35Wednesday, May 23, 2018 9:30 PM Midwest Blaze (Vordtriede) 1 - 7 Tribe 18u (Thomas) Field 1
35Wednesday, May 23, 2018 9:30 PM St Louis Chaos- Mohan (Clack) 4 - 4 St Louis ILLUSIONS (Bergman) Field 2
35Wednesday, May 23, 2018 9:30 PM Missouri Fury Gold 01 (Langdon) 8 - 3 STL Crushers-Howard (Howard) Field 3
36Wednesday, May 30, 2018 6:30 PM Tribe 18u (Thomas) 7 - 0 Midwest Blaze (Vordtriede) Field 2
36Wednesday, May 30, 2018 6:30 PM St Louis Chaos- Mohan (Clack) 7 - 2 JEFFCO XPRESS 2000 (CHARLEVILLE) Field 8
36Wednesday, May 30, 2018 6:30 PM St. Louis Stingers (Riddle) 0 - 4 Louisville Lady Sluggers (Swiderski) Field 1
36Wednesday, May 30, 2018 8:00 PM Missouri Fury Gold 01 (Langdon) 5 - 2 St. Louis Stix 2000 (Byington) Field 8
36Wednesday, May 30, 2018 8:00 PM STL Crushers-Howard (Howard) 5 - 3 Midwest Blaze (Vordtriede) Field 2
36Wednesday, May 30, 2018 8:00 PM Tribe 18u (Thomas) 7 - 4 Louisville Lady Sluggers (Swiderski) Field 1
36Wednesday, May 30, 2018 9:30 PM Missouri Fury Gold 01 (Langdon) 4 - 3 St Louis Chaos- Mohan (Clack) Field 8
36Wednesday, May 30, 2018 9:30 PM St. Louis Stix 2000 (Byington) 0 - 0 St. Louis Stingers (Riddle) Field 1
36Wednesday, May 30, 2018 9:30 PM STL Crushers-Howard (Howard) 4 - 7 JEFFCO XPRESS 2000 (CHARLEVILLE) Field 2
37Wednesday, June 06, 2018 6:30 PM St. Louis Stingers (Riddle) 3 - 12 Missouri Fury Gold 01 (Langdon) Field 8
37Wednesday, June 06, 2018 6:30 PM JEFFCO XPRESS 2000 (CHARLEVILLE) 3 - 8 Louisville Lady Sluggers (Swiderski) Field 2
37Wednesday, June 06, 2018 8:00 PM Missouri Fury Gold 01 (Langdon) 3 - 5 JEFFCO XPRESS 2000 (CHARLEVILLE) Field 8
37Wednesday, June 06, 2018 8:00 PM STL Crushers-Howard (Howard) 0 - 9 Tribe 18u (Thomas) Field 2
37Wednesday, June 06, 2018 8:00 PM Louisville Lady Sluggers (Swiderski) 4 - 2 St Louis Chaos- Mohan (Clack) Field 1
37Wednesday, June 06, 2018 9:30 PM St. Louis Stingers (Riddle) 3 - 5 St Louis Chaos- Mohan (Clack) Field 2
37Wednesday, June 06, 2018 9:30 PM Missouri Fury Gold 01 (Langdon) 4 - 2 STL Crushers-Howard (Howard) Field 1
37Wednesday, June 06, 2018 9:30 PM Tribe 18u (Thomas) 3 - 6 JEFFCO XPRESS 2000 (CHARLEVILLE) Field 8
38Wednesday, June 13, 2018 6:30 PM Tribe 18u (Thomas) 0 - 7 St. Louis Stix 2000 (Byington) Field 2
38Wednesday, June 13, 2018 6:30 PM STL Crushers-Howard (Howard) 1 - 8 St. Louis Stingers (Riddle) Field 8
38Wednesday, June 13, 2018 8:00 PM Midwest Blaze (Vordtriede) 6 - 8 JEFFCO XPRESS 2000 (CHARLEVILLE) Field 8
38Wednesday, June 13, 2018 8:00 PM St. Louis Stingers (Riddle) 6 - 6 Tribe 18u (Thomas) Field 2
38Wednesday, June 13, 2018 8:00 PM St Louis ILLUSIONS (Bergman) 4 - 5 St Louis Chaos- Mohan (Clack) Field 1
38Wednesday, June 13, 2018 9:30 PM St. Louis Stix 2000 (Byington) 1 - 6 JEFFCO XPRESS 2000 (CHARLEVILLE) Field 2
38Wednesday, June 13, 2018 9:30 PM St Louis Chaos- Mohan (Clack) 11 - 1 STL Crushers-Howard (Howard) Field 1
38Wednesday, June 13, 2018 9:30 PM St Louis ILLUSIONS (Bergman) 5 - 2 Midwest Blaze (Vordtriede) Field 8
39Wednesday, June 20, 2018 6:30 PM St Louis Chaos- Mohan (Clack) vs St. Louis Stix 2000 (Byington) Field 8
39Wednesday, June 20, 2018 6:30 PM JEFFCO XPRESS 2000 (CHARLEVILLE) 9 - 2 St Louis ILLUSIONS (Bergman) Field 2
39Wednesday, June 20, 2018 6:30 PM Louisville Lady Sluggers (Swiderski) 12 - 1 Midwest Blaze (Vordtriede) Field 1
39Wednesday, June 20, 2018 8:00 PM Louisville Lady Sluggers (Swiderski) 3 - 0 St Louis ILLUSIONS (Bergman) Field 1
39Wednesday, June 20, 2018 8:00 PM JEFFCO XPRESS 2000 (CHARLEVILLE) 7 - 6 Tribe 18u (Thomas) Field 2
39Wednesday, June 20, 2018 9:30 PM St. Louis Stix 2000 (Byington) 8 - 7 Tribe 18u (Thomas) Field 1
39Wednesday, June 20, 2018 9:30 PM St Louis Chaos- Mohan (Clack) 8 - 1 Midwest Blaze (Vordtriede) Field 2
40Wednesday, June 27, 2018 6:30 PM St Louis ILLUSIONS (Bergman) 5 - 9 St. Louis Stix 2000 (Byington) Field 1
40Wednesday, June 27, 2018 6:30 PM JEFFCO XPRESS 2000 (CHARLEVILLE) 4 - 4 St. Louis Stingers (Riddle) Field 2
40Wednesday, June 27, 2018 8:00 PM JEFFCO XPRESS 2000 (CHARLEVILLE) 8 - 4 St. Louis Stix 2000 (Byington) Field 2
40Wednesday, June 27, 2018 8:00 PM St. Louis Stingers (Riddle) 5 - 9 St Louis ILLUSIONS (Bergman) Field 1
42Wednesday, July 11, 2018 6:30 PM St Louis ILLUSIONS (Bergman) 10 - 7 St. Louis Stix 2000 (Byington) Field 1
42Wednesday, July 11, 2018 6:30 PM Tribe 18u (Thomas) 10 - 7 St. Louis Stingers (Riddle) Field 2
42Wednesday, July 11, 2018 8:00 PM Tribe 18u (Thomas) 5 - 10 Missouri Fury Gold 01 (Langdon) Field 2
42Wednesday, July 11, 2018 8:00 PM Louisville Lady Sluggers (Swiderski) 8 - 5 STL Crushers-Howard (Howard) Field 1
42Wednesday, July 11, 2018 9:30 PM St Louis ILLUSIONS (Bergman) 4 - 5 St. Louis Stingers (Riddle) Field 3
42Wednesday, July 11, 2018 9:30 PM Louisville Lady Sluggers (Swiderski) 1 - 0 Missouri Fury Gold 01 (Langdon) Field 2
42Wednesday, July 11, 2018 9:30 PM St. Louis Stix 2000 (Byington) 6 - 3 STL Crushers-Howard (Howard) Field 1

16U Premier Standings

Team NameWinsLosesTiesDidn't Play
Missouri Bombers 14U501 
St. Louis Prospects 02-Holdenried220 
St. Louis Stix '02310 
Black Widows 03420 
St. Louis Pirates - Cromwell220 
St. Louis Prospects-Stichling150 
STL Comets240 
St. Louis Prospects 02 (Hansen)411 
Mo. Crushers-Hallemann240 
Tribe Softball150 
House Team    

18U Premier Standings

Team NameWinsLosesTiesDidn't Play
St. Louis Stingers132 
Missouri Fury Gold 01511 
St. Louis Chaos-Mohan521 
St. Louis ILLUSIONS121 
Louisville Lady Sluggers510 
JEFFCO XPRESS 2000620 
STL Crushers-Howard170 
St. Louis Stix 2000121 
Tribe 18u422 
Midwest Blaze0204
House Team010 

Media